About the item:
Our all-natural grapeseed oil is used for diluting essential oils, moisturizing hair, nails, and as a massage oil for skin and face.
Grapeseed oil has a light texture and easily absorbs into the skin. It can be used to gently dislodge debris from deep within skin pores and follicles. It is also known for protecting skin against UV radiation damage and keeping skin soft and supple.
Grapeseed Oil is loaded with vitamins A, E, and K which naturally help moisturize and hydrate the skin. It can help fight wrinkles, dark spots, and signs of premature aging.
Diluting essential oils requires a carrier oil such as Jojoba Oil, Rose Hip Oil, Grapeseed Oil, etc. Since essential oils are so potent, they must be diluted before being applied to the skin.
Rosehip Oil has a high content of unsaturated essential fatty acids, namely oleic, linoleic and linolenic. Suitable for general skin or aging skin. it has the effects to soften, whiten, reduce stretch marks, and promote the growth of recycled functions. It can improve the effect on scar and youth smallpox. It has a good effect on keeping skin moisture content. it also can be used for preventing precipitation of pigments after sun shining and the effect of sunburn. Add 10% in the common use and up to 100% can be used for very aging skin.
Rosehip oil can moisturize and add the body to dry limp hair. It provides softness and shines while adding bounce and body. It also helps to reduce frizz and split ends—resulting in healthier hair.
Contains abundant protein, mineral substances, and is very close to the collagen of the skin. The stability is extremely high in the protection of moisture and oil. It can keep the content of moisture within the skin, prevent wrinkles and soften the skin. It is most suitable for cosmetology. After the application, it has a smooth feeling for the skin, especially for the facial purpose. It can also be used for hair maintenance, to improve the quality of coarse hair, prevent hair from sunburn branching, make the hair pitch-black and soft.
Contains a large amount of unsaturated fatty acid, protein, vitamin E, gentle, and no stimulation.
Helps prevent damage from the sun. Olive oil has antioxidants that help to combat and prevent free-radical damage. Olive oil is hydrating and nourishing to the skin. Olive oil helps fight premature aging and helps to minimize fine lines and wrinkles. Has antioxidant and anti-inflammatory benefits.
It can also be used for hair oil. Massage a few drops into hair to replenish the scalp while giving richer color and a more youthful look to hair. Helps loosen dandruff while aiding the healing of dried, damaged scalp and hair. Many people mix this olive oil with a small amount of lemon oil for a very effective natural scalp treatment.
It also can be used for slimming, reducing the effects of aging, sunburn, rheumatism, and the injury of bones.
Rosehip Seed Oil
Brimming with omega-3 and omega-6, as well as fatty acids, Rosehip Seed Oil is a classic beauty basic. No chemicals needed —Rosehip Oil is pure, effective, and easy to use as it replenishes and repairs skin’s surface. Especially recommended for those with dry skin. Rosehip Seed Oil’s anti-inflammatory properties work to reduce puffiness, redness, and under-eye swelling while reducing lines and wrinkles. Its moisturizing and hydrating power can be used on dry scalp, significantly reducing dandruff and flaking. Brittle, dry nails are infused with new life by applying Rosehip Seed Oil, giving them renewed strength and healthy shine. Our Rosehip Seed Oil is also ideal for reducing the appearance of scars and stretch marks.
Contains abundant mineral substances, protein vitamin A, B, B2, D, E, phosphorus fat, and a large amount of linoleic acid, etc... Avocado Oil is enriched with natural extracts that rapidly infiltrate into the skin, moisturize, whiten, replenish nutrients, relieve dry skin, lighten fine lines spots, easily get absorbed without oiliness, and can effectively fix multiple skin problems. It has a good effect in reducing wrinkles.
Used as a carrier oil, since it facilitates the absorption of other essential oils and plant extracts. It belongs to relatively heavy quality and permeates deeply base oil. Consequently, it is not suitable to use alone.10% of the total amount is enough in the application.
How To Use:
The carrier oil can be used directly to massage the body and hair, and it can also be used to dilute the pure essential oil and use it in conjunction with the essential oil.
For diluting essential oils, the recommended dilution ratio:
1 percent dilution:
1 drop essential oil per 1 teaspoon(5ml)base oil
For external use only.
Keep tightly sealed.
Store in a cool, dry place.
Avoid contact with eyes.
Discontinue if irritation occurs.
Keep out of reach of children.
If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor before use.
1 x Bottle 100ML PHATOIL Carrier Oil(With a beautiful box)