The jojoba plant is a hardy, perennial plant that grows in North America. Not only does it thrive in the harsh, desert climates that could kill most living things, but it also produces a nut with many healing properties. The nut of the jojoba plant can be made into oil. Jojoba oil is gentle enough to be used as a carrier oil to mix with other essential oils.
Item Type: PHATOIL Jojoba Base Oil
Net Content: 100ml/3.38fl.oz
Fragrances: Bright orange, odorless.
Contains abundant protein, mineral substances, and is very close to the collagen of the skin. The stability is extremely high in the protection of moisture and oil. It can keep the content of moisture within the skin, prevent wrinkles and soften the skin. It is most suitable for cosmetology. After the application, it has a smooth feeling for the skin, especially for facial purposes. It can also be used for hair maintenance, to improve the quality of coarse hair, prevent hair from sunburn branching, make the hair pitch-black and soft.
How To Use:
Recommended Dilution Ratio:
1 percent dilution:1 drop essential oil per 1 teaspoon(5ml) base oil
Anti-aging formula for skin: 5ml jojoba oil + 5ml rosehip oil + 1 drop of rose + 1 drop of frankincense; Remove acne: 10ml jojoba oil + 1 drop of lavender + 1 drop of clove bud + 1 drop of tea tree; Improve acne: 10ml jojoba oil + 1 drop of tea tree + 1 drop of bergamot + 1 drop of clary sage
For external use only.
Keep tightly sealed.
Store in a cool, dry place.
Avoid contact with eyes.
Discontinue if irritation occurs.
Keep out of reach of children.
If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor before use.
1 x 100ML PHATOIL Jojoba Base Oil
1 x Beautiful Box